Match Results

Silver Side – Saturday 12th October 2019

1   Darren Stancill   21Lb 03oz   Peg 13

2   Gary Yorke         17Lb 08oz   Peg  4

3   Mark Searcy       15Lb 06oz   Peg 16

4   Graham Collins  12Lb 10oz   Peg 20

Springvale – Spring – Saturday 5th October 2019

1    A.Glover             105Lb 01oz          Peg 22

2   M.Anderson      104LB 06oz           Peg  5

3    A.Burley              84Lb 14oz           Peg  9

4    Des Stancill         70Lb 08oz          Peg  4

Carp Side – Sunday 29th September 2019

1   J.Hancock       47Lb 07oz     Peg 12

2   M.Maloney     45Lb 12oz      Peg   3

3   A.Bembrick    34Lb 04oz     Peg   1

4   M.Searcy         30Lb 05oz    Peg 15

Worst conditions for years as regards rain

Silver Side – Saturday 21st September 2019

1   S.Sotheran         18Lb 08oz      Peg  5

2   G.Colley             15Lb 06oz       Peg 15

3   M.Searcy            13Lb 02oz      Peg   4

4    J.Taylor             10Lb 05oz      Peg 22

Little Johns – Friar Tuck – Saturday 14th September 2019

1   K.Sheldon            105Lb 04oz    Peg 14

2   A.Hauschild         93Lb 03oz     Peg 21

3   A.Glover                89Lb 05oz    Peg 15

4   M.Anderson         84Lb 03oz     Peg 17

A total of 1174Lb 12oz was caught on the day by 20 Anglers

Silver Side – Saturday 7th September 2019

1    Garry Yorke           15Lb 03oz     Peg 4

2    Darren Stancill     14Lb 02oz     Peg 9

3    Mark Stancill         11Lb 03oz     Peg 3

4   Glynn Colley             8Lb 14oz     Peg 6

Springvale – First Spring – Saturday 31st August 2019

1   M.Anderson      124Lb 120z  Peg  7

2   G.Yorke             63Lb 01oz    Peg 24

3    M.Maloney      60Lb 07oz    Peg 10

4    Des Stancill      58Lb 110z     Peg   5

Carp Side – Sunday 25th August 2019

1   M.Maloney       86Lb 01oz   Peg 19

2   J.Hancock        43Lb 04oz   Peg 25

3   A.Bembrick      39Lb 06oz   Peg   9

4 G.R.Alcock         39Lb 00oz   Peg 17

Silver Side – Saturday 17th August 2019

1   M.Searcy            23Lb 12oz   Peg 20

2   G.Collins            22Lb 05oz  Peg  15

3    G.R.Alcock        18Lb 10oz   Peg  4

4    J.Taylor              11Lb 07oz   Peg  6

Silver Side – Saturday 3rd August 2019

1    M.Searcy                17Lb 01oz    Peg 15

2    Darren Stancill     16Lb 15oz     Peg 16

3    G.Nance                  14Lb 03oz   Peg 22

4    G.Collins                 13Lb 01oz    Peg 13

Tin Mill – Carp Side – Sunday 28th July 2019

1     G.Yorke             105Lb 03oz    Peg 12

2    M.Maloney         45Lb 02oz    Peg 15

3    M.Searcy             35Lb 03oz    Peg 25

4    G.R.Alcock          24Lb 09oz     Peg  1

Ferryboat Farm – Big Lake – Saturday 20th July 2019

1     M.Anderson      33Lb 12oz       Peg 21

2    P.Anderson       31Lb 15oz        Peg 41

3    A.Burley             28Lb 06oz      Peg 27

4    Darren Stancill  24Lb 07oz      Peg 28

Silver Side – Saturday 13th July 2019

1     K.Sheldon         26Lb 04oz      Peg 20

2     G.Yorke             22Lb 05oz      Peg   4

3      G.Colley            18Lb 06oz      Peg   5

4      S.Sotheran        12Lb 14oz       Peg  3

Silver Side – Saturday 6th July 2019

1     G.Collins            28Lb 14oz     Peg 20

2     M.Stancill          15Lb 00oz     Peg   4

3      F.Stuart             11Lb 13oz      Peg  10

4      A.Glover            11Lb 12oz      Peg    9

Carp Side – Sunday 30th June 2019

1     Mark Maloney  114Lb 13oz    Peg  6

2     Dave Reaney           56Lb 06oz      Peg   1

3     Matt Anderson        53Lb 12oz      Peg 15

4      Andy Glover            52Lb 13oz      Peg 21

Mark is the First Angler to catch above 100Lb in a Carp Match

at Tin Mill Dam

Lodge Farm – Lily Lake – Saturday 22nd June 2019

1     M.Anderson       124Lb 06oz   Peg 67

2     A.Nixon                89Lb 11oz     Peg 52

3     A.Glover                54Lb 07oz    Peg 64

4      A.Hauschild         49Lb 02oz    Peg 66

Silver Side – Saturday 8th June 2019

1      Mark Stancill      17Lb 08oz    Peg  7

2      Des Stancill        17Lb 03oz     Peg 13

3      Dean Stancill      14Lb 02oz    Peg  4

4      K.Sheldon            13Lb 01oz    Peg 20

Silver Side – Saturday 1st June 2019

1        Dean Stancill     14Lb 04oz   Peg 22

2       G.Yorke               13Lb 09oz    Peg   5

3        I.Micklethwaite 11Lb 13oz    Peg   7

=4     F.Stuart & G.Colley 9Lb 11oz Pegs 4 & 13

Carp Side – Sunday 26th May 2019

1       G.Nance              37Lb 03oz    Peg 10

2      M.Searcy             31Lb 13oz      Peg 12

3      C.Parkin               31Lb 07oz     Peg 18

=4   G.Collins             30Lb 01oz      Peg 17

=4     R.Smith              30Lb 01oz     Peg 24

 

Silver Side –  Saturday 18th May 2019

1       G.Colley                 37Lb 05oz   Peg 15

2       K.Sheldon             34Lb 03oz  Peg  8

3        G.Collins              25Lb 12oz   Peg 20

4         G.Yorke                20Lb 02oz  Peg  6

 

Springvale – Duchess – Saturday 11th May 2019

1         Darren Stancill   70Lb 10oz   Peg 19

2        A.Hauschild         43Lb 05oz  Peg 26

3         P.Anderson         32Lb 08oz  Peg 29

=4      M.Anderson        31Lb 14oz   Peg    5

=4      A.Burley               31Lb 14oz    Peg 24

Silver Side – Saturday 4th May 2019 – 10am – 3pm

1         G.Collins             25Lb 13oz      Peg 14

2         K.Sheldon           19Lb 05oz      Peg  9

3          M.Stancill           16Lb 08oz      Peg  5

4          G.R.Alcock          14Lb 11oz       Peg 15

Carp Side – Sunday 28th April 2019 2pm – 7pm

1         Colin Burditt       36Lb 07oz     Peg 15

2         Kieron Sheldon  30Lb 02oz     Peg 25

3         Andy Glover         29Lb 06oz    Peg  19

4         Mark Searcy         23Lb 14oz     Peg 23

Silver Side – Saturday 20th April 2019

1       Darren Stancill   24Lb 00½oz         Peg 22

2      Liam Kelk           21Lb 09½oz         Peg 20

3      Frank Stuart       18Lb 00oz            Peg   5

4      Gary Yorke          14Lb 10½oz         Peg 13

Lodge Farm – Saturday 13th April 2019

1       M.Anderson       45Lb 07oz    Peg 83

2      I.Micklethwaite  37Lb 03oz   Peg 103

3      A.Glover               35Lb 05oz    Peg  76

4       R.Darlow             34Lb 04oz    Peg 92

 

Silver Side – Saturday 6th April 2019

1       Sam Kelk              23Lb 01oz     Peg   5

2       Stuart Sotheran  18Lb 08oz     Peg 20

3       Darren Stancill   17Lb 12oz      Peg   8

4       Mark Searcy        13Lb 08oz     Peg   9

Carp Side – Silver Match – Sunday 3rd March 2019

1        M.Anderson    16Lb 07oz        Peg 18

2        M.Searcy          14Lb 11oz         Peg  11

3        A.Glover             8Lb 10oz         Peg   6

4         G.R.Alcock        8Lb 09oz        Peg  9

Carp Side – Silver Fish Match – Sunday 30th December

1         Des Stancill     15Lb 09oz         Peg 10

2         M.Searcy          15Lb 05oz        Peg 17

3        V.Searcy            13Lb 02oz         Peg  8

4        C.Burditt           11Lb 01oz          Peg 15

5         Darren Stancill 10Lb 04oz       Peg 19

Stuart Sotheran on Peg 12 caught 38 Carp which did not count as it was a Silver fish match